4723 E Vineyard Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,022 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 E Vineyard Rd Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $391,506, approximately $245 per square foot. 4723 E Vineyard Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Equity Financial Planning Llc
Bought by
Miss Kitty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,532
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Jordan
Bought by
Equity Financial Planning Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Cm Fund Iii Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Moreno Catherine M
Bought by
Cm Fund Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Karnas Fred G and Karnas Marion M
Bought by
Moreno Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,854
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Allman Bruce K
Bought by
Karnas Fred G and Karnas Marion M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Kitty Llc | $190,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Equity Financial Planning Llc | $108,722 | Security Title Agency | |
| Rodriguez Jordan | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cm Fund Iii | $52,501 | None Available | |
| Moreno Catherine M | $95,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Karnas Fred G | $58,600 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miss Kitty Llc | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jordan | $102,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Catherine M | $94,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $8,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $960 | $8,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $960 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2022 | $924 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $933 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $904 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $887 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $864 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $836 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $829 | $11,570 | $2,310 | $9,260 |
| 2015 | $778 | $9,700 | $1,940 | $7,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map