4723 Jefferson Pike Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $170,212 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Jefferson Pike, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $306,053, approximately $227 per square foot. 4723 Jefferson Pike is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Grassello Madelene and Sadowski Linda M G
Bought by
Neilson Phillip L and Cramp Arthur L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,838
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,215
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilson Phillip L | $132,000 | Passport Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neilson Phillip L | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $58,900 | $48,800 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $801 | $58,900 | $48,800 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $805 | $61,200 | $52,500 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $801 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $790 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $791 | $60,000 | $52,500 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $785 | $60,000 | $52,500 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $703 | $60,000 | $52,500 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $991 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map