4723 Manzanita St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $598,918 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Manzanita St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $622,980, approximately $460 per square foot. 4723 Manzanita St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Montera Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $204,450 | $56,295 | $148,155 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $200,441 | $55,191 | $145,250 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $196,511 | $54,109 | $142,402 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $192,658 | $53,048 | $139,610 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $188,881 | $52,008 | $136,873 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $186,945 | $51,475 | $135,470 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $183,280 | $50,466 | $132,814 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $179,686 | $49,476 | $130,210 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $176,163 | $48,506 | $127,657 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $172,709 | $47,555 | $125,154 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $170,115 | $46,841 | $123,274 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $166,782 | $45,923 | $120,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map