4723 Us 70 Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $163,749 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Us 70, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $193,187, approximately $208 per square foot. 4723 Us 70 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Mebane Iris
Bought by
Mebane Richard and Mebane Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Bought by
Mebane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mebane Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mebane Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mebane | $214,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $92,800 | $47,200 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $767 | $50,800 | $17,900 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $767 | $50,800 | $17,900 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $748 | $50,800 | $17,900 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $737 | $50,800 | $17,900 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $733 | $48,000 | $17,400 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $705 | $48,000 | $17,400 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $656 | $48,000 | $17,400 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $656 | $46,594 | $21,821 | $24,773 |
| 2015 | $656 | $46,594 | $21,821 | $24,773 |
| 2014 | $616 | $46,594 | $21,821 | $24,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map