4815 Us 70 Mebane, NC 27302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Us 70, Mebane, NC 27302. 4815 Us 70 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $137,100 | $40,100 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $777 | $66,200 | $17,500 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $763 | $66,200 | $17,500 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $747 | $66,200 | $17,500 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $732 | $66,200 | $17,500 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $836 | $74,200 | $17,100 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $813 | $74,200 | $17,100 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $917 | $74,200 | $17,100 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $917 | $85,435 | $28,411 | $57,024 |
| 2015 | $917 | $85,435 | $28,411 | $57,024 |
| 2014 | $897 | $85,435 | $28,411 | $57,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map