Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Bochenek
Baird Warner
(630) 656-7127
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $268,862
Look no further than this move-in ready 2 story townhome with a finished basement! Inside you'll find neutral paint with clean, elegant look! Wood laminate floors throughout the 1st floor. Eat-in kitchen with updated appliances, cabinets & tiles backsplash, that leads to the bright & sunny deck. Cozy living room great for spending quality time with friends and family. Generous size master bedroom features specious closet. Tastefully updated bathrooms. Decent size 2nd bedroom located in the basement. Washer & dryer included! Easy access to Metra, I-88 & I-355!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475167151 Listed on: 09/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricker Gregory M | $215,000 | Baird & Warner Title | |
| Kogut Barbara | $129,000 | Pntn | |
| Svehla Janet | $107,000 | Multiple | |
| Lupa Ronald J | $92,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Boese Michael D | $63,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bricker Gregory M | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kogut Barbara | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svehla Janet | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupa Ronald J | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Boese Michael D | $57,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,115 | $64,614 | $8,766 | $55,848 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $58,970 | $8,000 | $50,970 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $56,160 | $7,620 | $48,540 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $54,030 | $7,330 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $53,060 | $7,200 | $45,860 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $50,770 | $6,890 | $43,880 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $42,310 | $5,740 | $36,570 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $40,890 | $5,550 | $35,340 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $39,410 | $5,350 | $34,060 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $37,110 | $5,040 | $32,070 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $37,110 | $5,040 | $32,070 |
| 2013 | $2,591 | $37,200 | $5,050 | $32,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Bochenek
Baird Warner
(630) 656-7127
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Henry
RE/MAX
(630) 313-0103
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11888558
APN: 08-09-212-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.