NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $368,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,282 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4724 Aramis Dr, Arlington, TX 76016 and is currently estimated at $357,700, approximately $156 per square foot. 4724 Aramis Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Young J High School, and Martin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Collazo Robinson and Prado Peggie A
Bought by
Christensen Randy
Current Estimated Value
$357,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$228,769
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Gregory Sandra R
Bought by
Collazo Robinson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Salahshour Nariman
Bought by
Salahshour Holli Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Salahshour Holli L
Bought by
Gregory Sandra R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Winn Bruce and Young Lincoya
Bought by
Salahshour Holli L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,437
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Winn Bruce and Young Lincoya
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Nathan James E
Bought by
Winn Bruce and Young Lincoya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,225
Interest Rate
9.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Schmidt Catherine Amy and Haskenson John David
Bought by
Nathan James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,855
Interest Rate
7.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christensen Randy -- Independence Title Company
Collazo Robinson -- Providence Title Co
Salahshour Holli Lee -- None Available
Gregory Sandra R -- None Available
Salahshour Holli L -- First American Title
Household Finance Corp Iii $123,613 --
Winn Bruce -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Nathan James E -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Christensen Randy $256,500
Previous Owner Collazo Robinson $156,120
Previous Owner Salahshour Holli L $134,437
Previous Owner Winn Bruce $114,225
Previous Owner Nathan James E $113,855
Closed Winn Bruce $13,440
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,880 $322,310 $56,558 $265,752
2024 $5,880 $361,261 $56,558 $304,703
2023 $7,039 $365,691 $50,000 $315,691
2022 $7,213 $321,864 $50,000 $271,864
2021 $6,850 $263,645 $50,000 $213,645
2020 $6,484 $258,211 $50,000 $208,211
2019 $6,362 $252,670 $50,000 $202,670
2018 $5,784 $222,617 $20,000 $202,617
2017 $5,596 $210,260 $20,000 $190,260
2016 $5,160 $193,893 $20,000 $173,893
2015 $4,347 $164,800 $20,000 $144,800
2014 $4,347 $164,800 $20,000 $144,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.