4724 E Jimmy Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $455,036 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4724 E Jimmy Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $479,759, approximately $430 per square foot. 4724 E Jimmy Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Communities Llc
Bought by
Jim Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,725
Outstanding Balance
$112,971
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Eagle Mountain Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Linda | -- | Utah First Title Insurance | |
| Eagle Mountain Communities Llc | -- | Advanced Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jim Linda | $173,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagle Mountain Communities Llc | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $246,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $222,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $227,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $249,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $321,100 | $98,600 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $298,300 | $91,300 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $277,100 | $88,000 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $255,900 | $80,000 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $125,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $118,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $110,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $101,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map