4725 Chestnut Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,738,000 - $2,021,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Chestnut Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,924,122, approximately $610 per square foot. 4725 Chestnut Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Huang Yongwei and Huang Zhihua
Bought by
Huang And Qiu Family Trust and Huang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Qiu Zhihua and Huang Yongwei
Bought by
Huang Yongwei and Qiu Zhihua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Yeargan Larry E and Yeargan Marjorie J
Bought by
Qiu Zhihua and Huang Yongwei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Yeargan Larry E and Yeargan Marjorie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang And Qiu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Yongwei | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Qiu Zhihua | $760,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yeargan Larry E | $583,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Yongwei | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qiu Zhihua | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeargan Larry E | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,334 | $973,954 | $294,286 | $686,668 |
| 2024 | $13,334 | $954,726 | $288,518 | $673,208 |
| 2023 | $13,195 | $942,870 | $282,861 | $660,009 |
| 2022 | $13,035 | $917,387 | $277,316 | $647,071 |
| 2021 | $12,919 | $899,268 | $271,880 | $634,388 |
| 2020 | $12,107 | $896,981 | $269,094 | $627,887 |
| 2019 | $12,094 | $879,395 | $263,818 | $615,577 |
| 2018 | $11,810 | $862,158 | $258,647 | $603,511 |
| 2017 | $11,650 | $845,256 | $253,577 | $591,679 |
| 2016 | $10,646 | $828,688 | $248,606 | $580,082 |
| 2015 | $10,276 | $816,247 | $244,874 | $571,373 |
| 2014 | $10,260 | $800,264 | $240,079 | $560,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map