4725 Orchard Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Orchard Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $171,970, approximately $196 per square foot. 4725 Orchard Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2015
Sold by
Haas Ryan F
Bought by
Haas Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Haas Raymond F and Haas Joan E
Bought by
Haas Ryan and Haas Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,708
Outstanding Balance
$41,149
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Green William E
Bought by
Haas Raymond F and Haas Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Ryan | $75,800 | Dependable Title | |
| Haas Raymond F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Ryan | $75,708 | |
| Closed | Haas Raymond F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,180 | $8,510 | $46,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,180 | $8,510 | $46,670 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $35,510 | $7,330 | $28,180 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $35,510 | $7,330 | $28,180 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $35,510 | $7,330 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $28,400 | $5,860 | $22,540 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $28,400 | $5,860 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $31,270 | $11,150 | $20,120 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $31,270 | $11,150 | $20,120 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $31,270 | $11,150 | $20,120 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $31,270 | $11,150 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $31,270 | $11,150 | $20,120 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $31,270 | $11,150 | $20,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map