4754 Orchard Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 Orchard Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $232,751, approximately $164 per square foot. 4754 Orchard Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Elmore Grace E
Bought by
Elmore Grace E and Elmore Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Elmore Melissa
Bought by
Elmore Grace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Elmore Grace E
Bought by
Elmore Grace E and Elmore Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Parker Ella M and Kauffman Ella M
Bought by
Elmore Grace E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Bought by
Parker Ella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Grace E | -- | Elmore Melissa D | |
| Elmore Grace E | -- | None Available | |
| Elmore Grace E | -- | None Available | |
| Elmore Grace E | $115,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Parker Ella M | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elmore Grace E | $112,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,890 | $9,920 | $68,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,890 | $9,920 | $68,970 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $52,060 | $8,590 | $43,470 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $52,060 | $8,590 | $43,470 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $52,060 | $8,590 | $43,470 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $41,650 | $6,870 | $34,780 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $41,650 | $6,870 | $34,780 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $41,490 | $14,350 | $27,140 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $41,490 | $14,350 | $27,140 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $41,490 | $14,350 | $27,140 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $41,490 | $14,350 | $27,140 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $41,490 | $14,350 | $27,140 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $41,490 | $14,350 | $27,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map