4725 Route 9g Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $651,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Route 9g, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $474,214, approximately $790 per square foot. 4725 Route 9g is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $321,700 | $240,100 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $295,100 | $220,300 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $278,400 | $207,800 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $246,400 | $187,200 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $210,600 | $187,200 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $202,500 | $187,200 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $202,500 | $187,200 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map