4726 16th St Unit 12 Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $717,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 16th St Unit 12, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $673,863, approximately $419 per square foot. 4726 16th St Unit 12 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Cullen Elizabeth
Bought by
Thiem F Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,885
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Goldstein Lon
Bought by
Cullen Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Wild Sage Development Llc
Bought by
Goldstein Lon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,870
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage