4726 Elison Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,985 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 Elison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $149,493, approximately $133 per square foot. 4726 Elison Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Kenneth C Wilson Wf
Bought by
Murray Edwina and Smith Lisa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Edwina | $62,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $130,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $125,600 | $30,000 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $97,400 | $30,000 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $97,400 | $30,000 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $97,400 | $30,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $101,300 | $30,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map