4771 Shamrock Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,703 - $161,000
Studio
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4771 Shamrock Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $149,852, approximately $167 per square foot. 4771 Shamrock Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Fouskey Kevin
Bought by
Price Akisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Fouskey Kevin
Bought by
Price Akisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Bruorton Delores
Bought by
Fouskey Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2003
Sold by
Kullman David
Bought by
Braverman William S and Braverman Ethel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Schroeter Anna B
Bought by
Bruorton Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Akisha | $76,500 | -- | |
| Price Akisha | $76,500 | -- | |
| Fouskey Kevin | $26,000 | -- | |
| Braverman William S | $21,500 | None Available | |
| Bruorton Delores | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $118,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $112,000 | $30,000 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $105,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $98,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $92,000 | $30,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $92,000 | $30,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $92,000 | $30,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $99,300 | $30,000 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map