4726 Eoff St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $54,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $48,460, approximately $27 per square foot. 4726 Eoff St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sts. James & John School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Portis Walter E
Bought by
Garrison Donnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Russell G Russell G
Bought by
Portis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Donnie | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Portis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $6,120 | $960 | $5,160 |
| 2024 | $182 | $4,260 | $960 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $126 | $4,260 | $960 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $128 | $4,260 | $960 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $126 | $4,200 | $960 | $3,240 |
| 2020 | $125 | $4,200 | $960 | $3,240 |
| 2019 | $127 | $4,200 | $960 | $3,240 |
| 2018 | $106 | $3,720 | $960 | $2,760 |
| 2017 | $117 | $3,960 | $1,260 | $2,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,840 | $1,320 | $2,520 |
| 2015 | $102 | $3,540 | $1,020 | $2,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,420 | $960 | $2,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map