4726 Good Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 Good Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $375,826, approximately $297 per square foot. 4726 Good Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $76,641 | $12,451 | $64,190 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $75,139 | $12,207 | $62,932 |
| 2023 | $981 | $73,667 | $11,968 | $61,699 |
| 2022 | $975 | $72,224 | $11,734 | $60,490 |
| 2021 | $961 | $70,808 | $11,504 | $59,304 |
| 2020 | $945 | $70,083 | $11,387 | $58,696 |
| 2019 | $928 | $68,710 | $11,164 | $57,546 |
| 2018 | $917 | $67,365 | $10,946 | $56,419 |
| 2017 | $909 | $66,045 | $10,732 | $55,313 |
| 2016 | $854 | $64,751 | $10,522 | $54,229 |
| 2015 | $840 | $63,779 | $10,364 | $53,415 |
| 2014 | $823 | $62,530 | $10,161 | $52,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map