4727 E Circle Rd Memphis, TN 38127
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 E Circle Rd, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $195,075, approximately $97 per square foot. 4727 E Circle Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Northaven Elementary School, Woodstock Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Lyell Thelma
Bought by
Frazier Jeremy and Rooney Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,046
Outstanding Balance
$72,006
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,069
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Jeremy | $147,200 | Cst Title Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Jeremy | $146,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $35,275 | $7,100 | $28,175 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $32,825 | $6,725 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $32,825 | $6,725 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $32,825 | $6,725 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $858 | $21,175 | $6,725 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $858 | $21,175 | $6,725 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $858 | $21,175 | $6,725 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $870 | $21,175 | $6,725 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $929 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $929 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map