Estimated Value: $140,261 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,585
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 E Shore Dr, Alger, MI 48610 and is currently estimated at $203,815. 4727 E Shore Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Surline Elementary School, Surline Middle School, and Ogemaw Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $65,900 | $65,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $62,800 | $62,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $448 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $448 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $448 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $448 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $38,600 | $38,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $39,800 | $25,800 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $40,400 | $25,500 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,100 | $25,800 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $25,800 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map