Estimated Value: $162,562 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4743 E Shore Dr, Alger, MI 48610 and is currently estimated at $189,391, approximately $210 per square foot. 4743 E Shore Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Surline Elementary School, Surline Middle School, and Ogemaw Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Feazel Trevor and Feazel Michelle
Bought by
Johnson Brian and Wolverton Kayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian | $45,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $69,300 | $69,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $66,400 | $66,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $496 | $60,700 | $60,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $496 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $496 | $44,200 | $44,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $485 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $499 | $43,800 | $25,800 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $44,600 | $25,500 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,900 | $25,800 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map