4727 Kessler St Shawnee, KS 66203
Estimated Value: $300,098 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 Kessler St, Shawnee, KS 66203 and is currently estimated at $307,025, approximately $281 per square foot. 4727 Kessler St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Merriam Park Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Williams John and Leiber Tessa
Bought by
Garcia Leiber Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$92,080
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Fass Gerald L and Fass Deanna S
Bought by
Williams John and Leiber Tessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Leiber Catherine J | -- | Continental Title | |
| Williams John | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Leiber Catherine J | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $32,832 | $5,084 | $27,748 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $31,395 | $5,084 | $26,311 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $29,555 | $5,084 | $24,471 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $28,117 | $4,617 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $22,690 | $4,193 | $18,497 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $20,516 | $3,650 | $16,866 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $19,642 | $3,173 | $16,469 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $18,642 | $2,880 | $15,762 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $17,147 | $2,880 | $14,267 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $15,962 | $2,880 | $13,082 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $14,835 | $2,880 | $11,955 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,019 | $2,880 | $12,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map