NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $287,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2024

Last sale price $260,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,688 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • Shed
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of November 2024

Nature lovers lot, over an acre of land. Beautiful setting with large outdoor yard shed to host all your landscape or gardening needs. Kitchen recently updated. Spaciest living room with wood burning Fireplace.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Konz

First Realty Services License #19516-90 Listed on: 09/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Wang

Coldwell Banker Realty License #87529-94

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,402

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Garage Door opener, Microwave, All window treatment, Washer & Dryer and Dishwasher.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Cleared Acreage: Over 1 acre to 2 acres
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Full Street Address: 4727 S 12th STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 1.38
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Bathroom Description: Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Den Office Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1394.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Exterior Building Type: 1.5 Story
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sheboygan Area

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acreage Range: 1 to 4.99

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 2401.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2024
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$275,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,149
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,849
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,300

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ekblad Anders $260,000 Guaranty Title Services
Ekblad Anders $260,000 Guaranty Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ekblad Anders $234,000
Closed Ekblad Anders $234,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Sold $260,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 For Sale $259,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,650 $162,800 $49,200 $113,600
2023 $2,487 $141,900 $46,500 $95,400
2022 $2,141 $124,200 $46,500 $77,700
2021 $2,020 $87,800 $40,600 $47,200
2020 $2,119 $87,200 $40,000 $47,200
2019 $1,992 $87,200 $40,000 $47,200
2018 $1,986 $87,200 $40,000 $47,200
2017 $1,968 $87,200 $40,000 $47,200
2016 $1,968 $87,200 $40,000 $47,200
2015 $2,062 $87,200 $40,000 $47,200
2014 $2,140 $87,200 $40,000 $47,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1892732

Metro MLS

APN: 59281326001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.