4728 123rd St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $907,134
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 123rd St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $872,534, approximately $424 per square foot. 4728 123rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,462 | $910,300 | $563,000 | $347,300 |
| 2025 | $7,853 | $863,800 | $530,000 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $7,853 | $807,200 | $485,000 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $888,700 | $525,000 | $363,700 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $625,400 | $309,000 | $316,400 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $517,200 | $260,000 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $477,500 | $220,000 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $397,400 | $205,000 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | $345,400 | $170,000 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $322,400 | $155,000 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $316,300 | $145,000 | $171,300 |
| 2013 | $4,193 | $259,900 | $130,000 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map