4728 252nd St Wyoming, MN 55092
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $377,206
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 252nd St, Wyoming, MN 55092 and is currently estimated at $354,052, approximately $384 per square foot. 4728 252nd St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,374 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $335,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $250,600 | $70,000 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map