4728 33rd St W Bradenton, FL 34207
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 33rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $279,645, approximately $241 per square foot. 4728 33rd St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Smith Barry L and U S Bank National Association
Bought by
S A F Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Havrda Ryan and Vorrath Melody
Bought by
Smith Barry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Thibeault Claude B and Thibeault Marjore K
Bought by
Havrda Ryan M and Vorrath Melody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S A F Solutions Llc | $58,400 | Attorney | |
| Smith Barry L | $163,000 | -- | |
| Havrda Ryan M | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Barry L | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Havrda Ryan M | $70,400 | |
| Closed | Smith Barry L | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $177,381 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $192,139 | $45,900 | $146,239 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $174,120 | $45,000 | $129,120 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $121,153 | $35,000 | $86,153 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $114,433 | $30,000 | $84,433 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $115,490 | $30,000 | $85,490 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $98,052 | $20,000 | $78,052 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $94,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $91,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map