4728 E Vineyard Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,822 - $430,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 E Vineyard Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $396,956, approximately $248 per square foot. 4728 E Vineyard Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $9,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $928 | $9,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $928 | $30,100 | $6,020 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $890 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2021 | $910 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $879 | $20,770 | $4,150 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $862 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $839 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $809 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $805 | $12,420 | $2,480 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $758 | $10,600 | $2,120 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map