4728 Mystik Rd Unit 2 Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Mystik Rd Unit 2, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $549,156, approximately $658 per square foot. 4728 Mystik Rd Unit 2 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Hanke William F and Hanke Eva C
Bought by
Sieg Ronald L and Sieg Fredna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,366
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$494,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Deitenbeck Family Trust 09-17-91 and Hugo
Bought by
Hanke William F and Hanke Eva C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieg Ronald L | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hanke William F | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieg Ronald L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $267,927 | $159,309 | $108,618 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $262,675 | $156,186 | $106,489 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $257,525 | $153,124 | $104,401 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $252,476 | $150,122 | $102,354 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $247,527 | $147,179 | $100,348 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $244,990 | $145,670 | $99,320 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $240,187 | $142,814 | $97,373 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $235,478 | $140,014 | $95,464 |
| 2017 | $70 | $230,862 | $137,269 | $93,593 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $226,336 | $134,578 | $91,758 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $222,937 | $132,557 | $90,380 |
| 2014 | $712 | $185,000 | $109,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map