4728 Pitts Ave Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $306,125
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Pitts Ave, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $268,031, approximately $89 per square foot. 4728 Pitts Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $25,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $32,148 | $9,060 | $23,088 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $32,148 | $9,060 | $23,088 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $16,074 | $4,530 | $11,544 |
| 2021 | $831 | $26,824 | $8,920 | $17,904 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $26,824 | $8,920 | $17,904 |
| 2019 | $537 | $13,424 | $4,468 | $8,956 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $64 | $11,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $479 | $11,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map