4729 E Morris St Indianapolis, IN 46203
Near Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,766 - $173,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4729 E Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $146,192, approximately $133 per square foot. 4729 E Morris St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George W. Julian School No. 57, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and Eleanor Skillen School No. 34.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $94,400 | $11,100 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $664 | $79,800 | $11,100 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $664 | $79,800 | $11,100 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $891 | $80,700 | $11,100 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $618 | $63,700 | $11,100 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $588 | $60,500 | $11,100 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $521 | $51,200 | $6,900 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $487 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $450 | $47,400 | $6,900 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $415 | $45,300 | $6,900 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $337 | $46,100 | $6,900 | $39,200 |
| 2013 | $346 | $47,000 | $6,900 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map