4729 Whitewater Ln Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $338,578
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4729 Whitewater Ln, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $320,395, approximately $176 per square foot. 4729 Whitewater Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Minear Sean Matthew and Minear Tracie Gayle
Bought by
Rivera Matthew S and Rivera Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Outstanding Balance
$104,648
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Clark John R and Clark Amy L
Bought by
Minear Sean Matthew and Minear Tracie Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,816
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Whitworth Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Clark John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,137
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA