473 Berwyn Dr Madison, WI 53711
Midvale Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Berwyn Dr, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $487,372, approximately $414 per square foot. 473 Berwyn Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Van Hise Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Barker Linda Z and Zank Linda H
Bought by
The Barker Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Barker Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,670 | $484,300 | $124,000 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $14,729 | $435,900 | $124,000 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $368,900 | $109,000 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $11,988 | $320,800 | $94,800 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $283,900 | $83,900 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $270,400 | $79,900 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $265,100 | $78,300 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $252,500 | $74,600 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $233,800 | $74,600 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $210,600 | $67,200 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $192,900 | $61,500 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $192,900 | $61,500 | $131,400 |
| 2013 | $4,468 | $185,500 | $59,100 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map