473 Dobbin Place Gridley, KS 66852
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $345,597
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Dobbin Place, Gridley, KS 66852 and is currently estimated at $282,866, approximately $180 per square foot. 473 Dobbin Place is a home located in Coffey County with nearby schools including Southern Coffey County Elementary School, Southern Coffey County Junior High School, and Southern Coffey County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Bought by
Kesler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Bought by
Kesler Paul A and Kesler Nancy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesler Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kesler Paul A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $33,188 | $1,024 | $32,164 |
| 2024 | $34 | $29,627 | $1,024 | $28,603 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $26,054 | $1,024 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $24,852 | $1,024 | $23,828 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $24,185 | $1,024 | $23,161 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $24,286 | $851 | $23,435 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $24,150 | $851 | $23,299 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $23,644 | $851 | $22,793 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $23,618 | $851 | $22,767 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,917 | $851 | $23,066 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,874 | $851 | $23,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map