473 E Lomar Ave Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 E Lomar Ave, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $209,893, approximately $152 per square foot. 473 E Lomar Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $60,080 | $12,340 | $47,740 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $60,080 | $12,340 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $44,271 | $7,707 | $36,564 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $44,272 | $7,707 | $36,565 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $44,272 | $7,707 | $36,565 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $37,520 | $6,535 | $30,986 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $37,520 | $6,535 | $30,986 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $37,520 | $6,535 | $30,986 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $32,830 | $5,807 | $27,024 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $32,830 | $5,807 | $27,024 |
| 2015 | $544 | $32,830 | $5,807 | $27,024 |
| 2014 | $546 | $32,830 | $5,810 | $27,020 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $41,050 | $7,260 | $33,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map