473 E Meadows Dr Kirkwood, CA 95646
Estimated Value: $1,341,000 - $1,925,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,707
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 E Meadows Dr, Kirkwood, CA 95646 and is currently estimated at $1,700,934, approximately $458 per square foot. 473 E Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Valley Elementary School, Bear Valley Elementary, and Alpine County Secondary Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Revocable Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
Morris William Ian and Castro Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Stitt Gordon L and Stitt Valori S
Bought by
Stitt Gordon L and Stitt Valori S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris William Ian | $1,271,500 | First American Title | |
| Stitt Gordon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,356 | $1,322,378 | $205,661 | $1,116,717 |
| 2024 | $13,094 | $1,296,450 | $201,629 | $1,094,821 |
| 2023 | $12,837 | $1,271,030 | $197,676 | $1,073,354 |
| 2022 | $12,837 | $1,246,108 | $193,800 | $1,052,308 |
| 2021 | $12,586 | $1,221,675 | $190,000 | $1,031,675 |
| 2020 | $15,924 | $1,545,973 | $193,827 | $1,352,146 |
| 2019 | $14,859 | $1,515,661 | $190,027 | $1,325,634 |
| 2018 | $14,859 | $1,485,943 | $186,301 | $1,299,642 |
| 2017 | $14,568 | $1,456,808 | $182,649 | $1,274,159 |
| 2016 | $14,282 | $1,428,244 | $179,068 | $1,249,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,406,792 | $176,379 | $1,230,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,379,235 | $172,924 | $1,206,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map