S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shannon Aikins
Big Valley Properties
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $338,000
This great 1860 sq. ft. home is located close to downtown Weaverville. The lovely Spanish style home has a tile entryway, living room with fireplace & brick hearth, kitchen with tile counters, a multi-use solarium, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The landscaped yard features a courtyard with fountain in the front of the home. In the back yard there are raised beds for gardening and a patio for entertainin g. The attached double garage has a work area with built in shelves. Other features are a root cellar with built in shelves and an additional single car garage with workshop. Truly a wonderful home waiting for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shannon Aikins
Big Valley Properties Listed on: 07/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Shannon Aikins
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Thomas H | $195,000 | Trinity County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Thomas H | $191,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Sold | $195,000 | -9.3% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $230,833 | $59,186 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $226,308 | $58,026 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $221,872 | $56,889 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $217,523 | $55,774 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $213,259 | $54,681 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $211,073 | $54,121 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $206,935 | $53,060 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $202,878 | $52,020 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $198,900 | $51,000 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $195,000 | $50,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $830 | $88,098 | $10,782 | $77,316 |
| 2014 | $817 | $86,373 | $10,571 | $75,802 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shannon Aikins
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-2500
APN: 024-160-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.