Estimated Value: $565,000 - $836,804
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Jappa Rd, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $697,268, approximately $240 per square foot. 473 Jappa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Ridge Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Evan Musil Joseph and Evan Lori A
Bought by
Joseph E Musil Revocable Trust and Lori A Musil Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph E Musil Revocable Trust | -- | Simmons Perrine Moyer Bergman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,230 | $623,600 | $107,500 | $516,100 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $581,800 | $93,400 | $488,400 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $505,700 | $93,400 | $412,300 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $357,200 | $72,900 | $284,300 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $357,200 | $72,900 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $325,200 | $72,000 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $337,800 | $98,300 | $239,500 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $337,800 | $98,300 | $239,500 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $344,500 | $104,900 | $239,600 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $348,000 | $104,900 | $243,100 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $348,100 | $94,100 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $348,100 | $94,100 | $254,000 |
| 2013 | $4,320 | $348,100 | $94,100 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map