Landlord's Agent in 2019
John Gallagher
Conway - West Roxbury
(978) 578-0052
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $927,289 - $1,497,000
Sunny and spacious 3 bedroom second floor rental in a three family - freshly painted, sparkling redone floors, updated tiled bath, beautiful natural woodwork all reflect the owners' pride in the home. Flowing dining and living rooms, front balcony and a large 3 season back porch complete this beautiful unit. Gas cooking on a new range, new refrigerator and tiled floor kitchen with room for a table for 4. Washer and dryer in the basement, common backyard, off street parking available during snow storms only. Excellent credit and references required - easy to show as the unit is not occupied (updates just completed).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Robert W | $219,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyer Robert W | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Meyer Robert W | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Robert W | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | Rented | $2,000 | -13.0% | -- |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,764 | $929,500 | $304,700 | $624,800 |
| 2024 | $9,642 | $884,600 | $300,300 | $584,300 |
| 2023 | $9,227 | $859,100 | $291,600 | $567,500 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $817,800 | $277,600 | $540,200 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $794,000 | $269,500 | $524,500 |
| 2020 | $8,111 | $768,100 | $237,100 | $531,000 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $725,100 | $199,100 | $526,000 |
| 2018 | $7,035 | $671,300 | $199,100 | $472,200 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $639,100 | $199,100 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $597,300 | $199,100 | $398,200 |
| 2015 | $6,963 | $575,000 | $220,900 | $354,100 |
| 2014 | $6,625 | $526,600 | $220,900 | $305,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
John Gallagher
Conway - West Roxbury
(978) 578-0052
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72400143
APN: WROX-000000-000020-007807
Ask me questions while you tour the home.