473 N Eureka Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 N Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $170,142, approximately $183 per square foot. 473 N Eureka Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Valleyview Elementary School, Westmoor Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Castle Virginia L
Bought by
Johnson Glenna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1975
Bought by
Castle Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Glenna J | -- | -- | |
| Castle Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $41,970 | $4,130 | $37,840 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $41,970 | $4,130 | $37,840 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $41,965 | $4,130 | $37,835 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $16,880 | $2,070 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $16,880 | $2,070 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $589 | $16,880 | $2,070 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $423 | $13,870 | $1,720 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $459 | $13,870 | $1,720 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $421 | $13,870 | $1,720 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $574 | $15,260 | $5,180 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $496 | $15,260 | $5,180 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $497 | $15,260 | $5,180 | $10,080 |
| 2013 | $344 | $17,955 | $6,090 | $11,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map