473 SE 43rd St Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Estimated Value: $231,193 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 SE 43rd St, Keystone Heights, FL 32656 and is currently estimated at $258,798, approximately $165 per square foot. 473 SE 43rd St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Hope Christian Academy and Crosswalk Learning Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Williams Stephanie A
Bought by
Kaps Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Rothwell Roger D and Rothwell Maryanne
Bought by
Williams Stephanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaps Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stephanie A | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $88,766 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $125 | $86,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $125 | $83,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75 | $81,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $75 | $78,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $75 | $77,854 | $18,000 | $59,854 |
| 2019 | $75 | $77,459 | $18,000 | $59,459 |
| 2018 | $75 | $77,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $75 | $75,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $75 | $74,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $75 | $74,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $75 | $73,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map