Seller's Agent in 2025
TUSONG NGUYEN
RE/MAX
(626) 688-8567
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $746,000
LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD IN NORTH EL MONTE. THIS HOME FEATURES A NICE SIZE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, LARGE KITCHEN, BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN RECENTLY REMODELED, NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL WITH 200 AMP UPGRADE FOR EV CHARGING, NEWER DUAL PANE WINDOWS, CLOSE TO FREEWAY, STORES AND RESTAURANTS. MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS Brokerage Phone: 626-688-8567 License #01402972 Listed on: 04/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Phong Hoang Quang | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tuan Anh Pham Revocable Living Trust | -- | Title Connect | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | Title Connect | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | Nextitle | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | Nextitle | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | -- | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | Southland |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Tuan Anh | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Tuan Anh | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Tuan Anh | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Tuan Anh | $107,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $700,000 | -4.1% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $730,000 | -2.7% | $582 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | +7.1% | $598 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Off Market | $700,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $598 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $271,922 | $171,827 | $100,095 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $266,591 | $168,458 | $98,133 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $261,364 | $165,155 | $96,209 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $256,240 | $161,917 | $94,323 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $251,217 | $158,743 | $92,474 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $243,768 | $154,036 | $89,732 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $238,989 | $151,016 | $87,973 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $229,710 | $145,152 | $84,558 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $226,260 | $142,972 | $83,288 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $221,829 | $140,172 | $81,657 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
TUSONG NGUYEN
RE/MAX
(626) 688-8567
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25093928
APN: 8545-022-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.