4730 Bristleleaf Ln Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,128 - $864,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Bristleleaf Ln, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $840,282, approximately $260 per square foot. 4730 Bristleleaf Ln is a home with nearby schools including Windsong Ranch Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Runyan Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,152
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyan Jeffrey | -- | Texas Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runyan Jeffrey | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,210 | $920,507 | $234,179 | $714,434 |
| 2024 | $16,302 | $836,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,869 | $760,750 | $234,179 | $737,457 |
| 2022 | $15,011 | $691,591 | $180,513 | $608,974 |
| 2021 | $14,069 | $628,719 | $130,750 | $497,969 |
| 2020 | $8,340 | $360,476 | $104,600 | $255,876 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $65,375 | $65,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map