4730 Farley Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $166,971 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Farley Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $183,493, approximately $254 per square foot. 4730 Farley Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Bought by
Ambrose Timothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Timothy P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,070 | $15,590 | $43,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,070 | $15,590 | $43,480 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $44,160 | $13,070 | $31,090 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $44,160 | $13,070 | $31,090 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $44,160 | $13,070 | $31,090 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $36,800 | $10,890 | $25,910 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $36,800 | $10,890 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $35,880 | $14,950 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $35,880 | $14,950 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $35,880 | $14,950 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $35,880 | $14,950 | $20,930 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $35,880 | $14,950 | $20,930 |
| 2013 | $1,826 | $35,880 | $14,950 | $20,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map