4730 Rolling Meadows Dr Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,364 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Rolling Meadows Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $217,841, approximately $88 per square foot. 4730 Rolling Meadows Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brownsville Rd Elementary School, Craigmont Middle School, and Craigmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
First Tennessee Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Robinson Theron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,997
Outstanding Balance
$53,720
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Usmani Munir H
Bought by
First Tennessee Bank National Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
St Clair Mary and Bush Maurice L
Bought by
Usmani Munir H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Theron | $79,000 | Signature Title & Escrow Llc | |
| First Tennessee Bank National Associatio | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Usmani Munir H | $87,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Usmani Munir H | $87,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Theron | $76,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Usmani Munir H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $56,925 | $6,125 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $35,725 | $4,800 | $30,925 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $35,725 | $4,800 | $30,925 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $35,725 | $4,800 | $30,925 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $35,725 | $4,800 | $30,925 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $26,575 | $4,800 | $21,775 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $26,575 | $4,800 | $21,775 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $26,575 | $4,800 | $21,775 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $26,575 | $4,800 | $21,775 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map