K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ke Huang
Waldstein Realty
Estimated Value: $1,686,000 - $1,758,494
Located in the center of Silicon Valley, 4730 Snead Dr offers unparalleled convenience with easy access to major tech hubs, including NVIDIA, Intel, and Apple. This prime location puts you close to work, shopping, dining, and entertainment. With 2,000 square feet of living space on a 3,195 square foot lot, this home offers plenty of room for comfortable living. The modern kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring a central island, gas oven, pantry, and refrigeratorperfect for cooking and entertaining. The open kitchen-family room combo creates a welcoming space, complete with a cozy fireplace for relaxing evenings. The dining area offers flexibility with both a breakfast bar and a formal dining space in the living room. Throughout the home, a blend of hardwood and carpet flooring adds warmth and elegance. This home combines modern conveniences with an unbeatable location, making it an ideal place to experience the best of Silicon Valley living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ke Huang
Waldstein Realty License #02226105 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Marcus H | $1,700,000 | Chicago Title | |
| International Bank Of Chicago Ibc Trust | -- | None Available | |
| International Bank Of Chicago Ibc Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Marcus H | $1,360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $1,700,000 | -2.9% | $850 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,750,000 | -10.3% | $875 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | -- | $975 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,975 | $1,126,982 | $563,491 | $563,491 |
| 2024 | $12,975 | $1,104,886 | $552,443 | $552,443 |
| 2023 | $12,845 | $1,083,222 | $541,611 | $541,611 |
| 2022 | $12,637 | $1,061,984 | $530,992 | $530,992 |
| 2021 | $12,588 | $1,041,162 | $520,581 | $520,581 |
| 2020 | $12,359 | $1,030,488 | $515,244 | $515,244 |
| 2019 | $12,344 | $1,010,284 | $505,142 | $505,142 |
| 2018 | $11,550 | $990,476 | $495,238 | $495,238 |
| 2017 | $11,494 | $971,056 | $485,528 | $485,528 |
| 2016 | $11,234 | $952,016 | $476,008 | $476,008 |
| 2015 | $11,192 | $937,716 | $468,858 | $468,858 |
| 2014 | $10,081 | $919,348 | $459,674 | $459,674 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ke Huang
Waldstein Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lynn Shi
Waldstein Realty
(408) 406-9138
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachael Tang
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 979-5900
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81997007
APN: 097-12-132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.