NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,455 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4730 W Seahawk Ct, Lecanto, FL 34461. 4730 W Seahawk Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Rock Crusher Elementary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Sutter Gregory L and Sutter Sandra M
Bought by
The State Of Florida Department Of Trans

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
State Of Florida and Department Of Transportation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
State Of Florida and Department Of Transportation

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The State Of Florida Department Of Trans -- Attorney
State Of Florida $6,000 --
State Of Florida $7,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $0 $50 $50 $0
2021 $0 $50 $50 $0
2020 $1 $50 $50 $0
2019 $0 $90 $90 $0
2016 $961 $94,215 $11,130 $83,085
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.