4731 E Illinois Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,687 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 E Illinois Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $295,172, approximately $232 per square foot. 4731 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Beatrice F
Bought by
Rivera Ilarion N and Rivera Beatrice F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Ilarion and Rivera Beatrice F
Bought by
Rivera Beatrice F and Rivera Ilarion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Ilarion N
Bought by
Rivera Beatrice F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Ilarion N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rivera Beatrice F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rivera Beatrice F | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Ilarion N | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Rivera Beatrice F | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $114,913 | $26,510 | $88,403 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $112,661 | $25,991 | $86,670 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $110,453 | $25,482 | $84,971 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $108,288 | $24,983 | $83,305 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $106,166 | $24,494 | $81,672 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $105,078 | $24,243 | $80,835 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $103,018 | $23,768 | $79,250 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $100,999 | $23,302 | $77,697 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $99,020 | $22,846 | $76,174 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $97,080 | $22,399 | $74,681 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $95,623 | $22,063 | $73,560 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $93,751 | $21,631 | $72,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map