4731 Everbreeze Cir Unit 36 Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 Everbreeze Cir Unit 36, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $285,688, approximately $195 per square foot. 4731 Everbreeze Cir Unit 36 is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Losselyong Gerald A
Bought by
Losselyong Elaena Ms
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,268
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Losselyong Elaena M S
Bought by
Jensema Bruce A and Jensema Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,268
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Tovrea Thomas G
Bought by
Losselyong Gerald A and Losselyong Elaena M S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Northbrook Crossing Llc
Bought by
Tovrea Thomas G and Tovrea Tovrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losselyong Elaena Ms | -- | -- | |
| Jensema Bruce A | $235,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Jensema Bruce A | $235,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Losselyong Gerald A | $167,000 | -- | |
| Tovrea Thomas G | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensema Bruce A | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Jensema Bruce A | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,334 | $232,100 | $14,200 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $232,100 | $14,200 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $154,500 | $12,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $154,500 | $12,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $154,500 | $12,000 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $154,500 | $12,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $119,000 | $12,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $119,000 | $12,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $119,000 | $12,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $119,000 | $12,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $119,000 | $12,000 | $107,000 |
| 2013 | $2,601 | $124,000 | $8,700 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map