4731 G Ave Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 G Ave, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $446,424, approximately $196 per square foot. 4731 G Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Froid Richard W and Froid Annette L
Bought by
Froid Richard W and Froid Annette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froid Richard W | -- | Ganz Romatzke And Stamm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $430,510 | $58,305 | $372,205 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $409,745 | $56,605 | $353,140 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $382,135 | $56,605 | $325,530 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $354,260 | $55,490 | $298,770 |
| 2021 | $5,817 | $337,300 | $55,770 | $281,530 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $337,300 | $55,770 | $281,530 |
| 2019 | $5,632 | $321,685 | $55,770 | $265,915 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $286,775 | $52,620 | $234,155 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $283,350 | $50,120 | $233,230 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $283,350 | $50,120 | $233,230 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $266,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $221,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map