4731 Pate Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 Pate Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $132,976, approximately $72 per square foot. 4731 Pate Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Rothschild Leadership Academy, Kendrick High School, and Pinehurst Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Saunders Barbara Ann
Bought by
Saunders Walter D and Johnson Elantra Saunders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Walter D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $44,708 | $6,400 | $38,308 |
| 2024 | $479 | $44,708 | $6,400 | $38,308 |
| 2023 | $21 | $44,708 | $6,400 | $38,308 |
| 2022 | $499 | $34,108 | $6,400 | $27,708 |
| 2021 | $493 | $31,736 | $6,400 | $25,336 |
| 2020 | $493 | $31,736 | $6,400 | $25,336 |
| 2019 | $496 | $31,736 | $6,400 | $25,336 |
| 2018 | $496 | $31,736 | $6,400 | $25,336 |
| 2017 | $500 | $31,736 | $6,400 | $25,336 |
| 2016 | $503 | $34,899 | $4,510 | $30,389 |
| 2015 | $452 | $34,899 | $4,510 | $30,389 |
| 2014 | $452 | $34,899 | $4,510 | $30,389 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,899 | $4,510 | $30,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map