4732 5th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55419
Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $306,301, approximately $276 per square foot. 4732 5th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Canterbury Nancy L and Johnson Blake
Bought by
Melan Noah M and Melan Josee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,494
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$153,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Canterbury John and Canterbury Marna
Bought by
Melan Noah and Melan Josee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melan Noah M | $240,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Melan Noah | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melan Noah M | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Melan Noah M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melan Noah | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,170 | $299,000 | $137,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $308,000 | $137,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $278,000 | $106,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $256,000 | $78,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $266,500 | $77,100 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $254,000 | $56,600 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $254,000 | $56,600 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $213,500 | $51,500 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $206,000 | $51,500 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $190,500 | $51,500 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,500 | $51,500 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map